"Air membuat saya basah."

Translation:Water makes me wet.

October 14, 2018

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


VincentQuerta

Every 60 seconds, a minute passes in Africa.


memerson76

Trust Duolingo to sneak in some innuendo


NerdAlbert

The floor is made out of floor.


SirilScout

Can we used it and replace air by kamu ?


jane.chika20

I see what you did there XD


UwU454644

In which way ? ._.


ManaliBish

you know.....what else does..... :)


steve.beers

Water makes me soaked should also work for basah, no?


888Bruce888

Don't go there! heh heh


thokonet

"Ir" or "Air"? I can only hear "Ir", but I assumed that it must be "air" because of "basah"


angbagongquezon

It always makes me wet!


IbnuDaBost014

Duolingo, are you alright?


Shel532011

Nama saya Water, apa kabar

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.