1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Air membuat saya basah."

"Air membuat saya basah."

Translation:Water makes me wet.

October 14, 2018

8 Comments


VincentQuerta

Every 60 seconds, a minute passes in Africa.


Michael34529

Trust Duolingo to sneak in some innuendo


ManaliBish

you know.....what else does..... :)


UwU454644

In which way ? ._.


thokonet

"Ir" or "Air"? I can only hear "Ir", but I assumed that it must be "air" because of "basah"


Cyril432978

Can we used it and replace air by kamu ?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.