"We have a relationship."

Translation:Εμείς έχουμε σχέση.

October 14, 2018

4 Comments


DarrenReiley

When you say this Greek, does it have a particluar connotation or does it just mean any relationship in general?

October 14, 2018

YPSILONZ

It means a romantic relationship unless otherwise stated.

October 14, 2018

MiniKalivi

Can you also say έχουμε ένα σχέση

September 11, 2019

D_..
Mod

    No, because σχέση is feminine, therefore it would be paired with μία. I'd still not use the article though, it sounds weird with it. Έχω σχέση is pretty much a set phrase meaning I'm in a relationship.

    September 11, 2019
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.