"Dia ingin surat dia dibintangi."

Translation:She wants her letter to be starred.

October 14, 2018

6 Comments


Ozpeacenik

What does that even mean?

October 14, 2018

GERG297672

This has no meaning and makes no sense

October 22, 2018

joK8Un

this English sentence does not make sense

October 27, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo semua! This is an example of a “starred letter”:

Source:

www.wikihow.com

wikiHow’s mission is to help people learn, and we really hope this article helped you. Now you can help others, just by visiting wikiHow.

Selamat belajar! :)

October 27, 2018

tsuj1g1r1

Yeah, but when is a letter starred? What does the star represent?

December 9, 2018

sapere__aude

Thanks! Can I star your post?

April 3, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.