"लड़कियों के बच्चे"

अनुवाद:The girls' children

4 साल पहले

20 टिप्पणियाँ


Rohit488394

The girls kids-> is it wrong or not??if correct why is it correct answer?

And what is the difference between child and kid?

2 साल पहले

Ishaan99083

It should be accepted but it is informal, formal says young goat.

Also if you read anywhere in books or listening lectures. You will find child not a kid.

1 साल पहले

PinkyBhall

The girls. Children

11 महीने पहले

arunsoni83

Why The is needed before girls?

3 साल पहले

tarushi1988

Why ' used after girls word

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

The apostrophe ( ' ) is used after the 's' in 'girls' in this case to show that 'girls' is in the plural form. If you write 'The girl's children' that would mean that there is only one girl, and the children are only of one girl. But 'The girls' children' shows that it is plural and that there are many girls.

You can check out this discussion for more on the use of apostrophes ( ' ) : https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2898356

4 साल पहले

Ishaan99083

If we say - 'Girls children' is this correct or 'The' used to put.

1 साल पहले

HemantKaus1

What is answer

2 साल पहले

jaypanchal2

Give answer

2 साल पहले

pawanpande7

Tell me the reason of right answer

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

Open the link, which was given by lemaitre. Your every doubt will be clear. :)

2 साल पहले

shubha805166

Ok..rohit..thnx

1 साल पहले

shankar347784

The girls children

8 महीने पहले

aman.g1

Tell me the ans off this ques

2 साल पहले

Md.mahfooz1

Give me answer

1 साल पहले

mynameissa309398

The girls children

1 साल पहले

mynameissa309398

The girl kids

1 साल पहले

SandeepKum421753

The Girl child

11 महीने पहले

PinkyBhall

The. Girls. Children

11 महीने पहले

Rishi916999

Sahi anser kya hai

9 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।