"She reads me a book."

अनुवाद:वह मेरे लिए एक किताब पढ़ती है।

May 9, 2014

16 टिप्पणियाँ

श्रेष्ठ बातचीत से छाँटा

tarushi1988

How can this is correct .she reads me a book means वह मुझे एक किताब पढ़ाती है is it wrong

May 9, 2014

snorcack

"वह मुझे एक किताब पढ़ाती है " का अनुवाद "She teaches me a book " होगा। "सुनाती है " का प्रयोग इसलिए हुआ है क्योंकि किताब वह पढ़ रही है।

May 9, 2014

anik1gupta

"वह हमें एक किताब पढ़कर सुनाती है" इसमें गलत क्या है?

May 24, 2014

LeMaitre

'हमें' के बदले में 'मुझे' होना चाहिए, नहीं तो इसका अर्थ होगा 'She reads us a book'. बाकी सब ठीक है।

May 24, 2014

anik1gupta

ok, thank you sir

May 26, 2014

Ravi117

I feel this sentence is confusing for beginners with confusing translation. something like "give me a book" is better to learn 'me'.

May 14, 2016

websford

It should be "she reads a book for me".

February 15, 2017

devendra12

she reads a book for me

May 14, 2014

jitengore

"She reads a book to me." will work but not "She reads a book for me." because the translation for the latter sentence would be "वह मेरे लिए एक किताब पढ़ती है।" and not "वह मुझे एक पुस्तक पढ़कर सुनाती है।"

May 15, 2014

Jeevikaa_nan

She reads to me a book?

March 22, 2015

vinaysaini

It should be either "She reads me a book." or "She reads a book to me."
Please, note the word order. :)

August 8, 2016

vinaysaini

Duo is accepting both translations "यह मेरे लिए एक किताब पढ़ती है।" and "वह मुझे एक पुस्तक पढ़कर सुनाती है।" for the English sentence "She reads me a book." :)

June 22, 2016

mohdimranqureshi

वह मुझे एक पुस्तक पढ़कर सुनाती है। इस वाक्ये मे सुनाती है नही लिखा है.

October 27, 2014

Kameswari1

I

August 28, 2015

Kameswari1

Link

August 28, 2015

ecelis

this is quite awkwardly phrased in English, and also confusing for beginners. I would recommend that it be changed to "she reads a book to me".

September 18, 2016

सम्बंधित चर्चा

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।