"North"

Translation:Náhookǫs

October 16, 2018

4 Comments


dandelionmagic

How do you make that kinda Q like shape?

October 16, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Yáʼátʼééh! Even I cannot see the character when using the tablet computer, I guess you mean the letter / o + ̨ (I think it is the nasal vowel o) /, then I would type this as / náhookǫs /. Is it right?

Please, tell me if you are looking for a Navajo keyboard, and what platform is that you use in the exercises. Still, I do not use any Navajo layout in the desktop computer, on Windows 10, but only using Multiling Keyboard on Android. :)

October 17, 2018

EverettWoi1

I live in the soulth and i finished

August 1, 2019

EverettWoi1

... the whole thing.

August 1, 2019
Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.