"North"

Translation:Náhookǫs

October 16, 2018

10 Comments


EverettWoi1

I live in the soulth and i finished


EverettWoi1

... the whole thing.


dandelionmagic

How do you make that kinda Q like shape?


DiegoJaviUnlam

Yáʼátʼééh! Even I cannot see the character when using the tablet computer, I guess you mean the letter / o + ̨ (I think it is the nasal vowel o) /, then I would type this as / náhookǫs /. Is it right?

Please, tell me if you are looking for a Navajo keyboard, and what platform is that you use in the exercises. Still, I do not use any Navajo layout in the desktop computer, on Windows 10, but only using Multiling Keyboard on Android. :)


Olivet121588

Wow that is cool. Thanks. I was confused about that too


Miki.Rose.23

I got it by using a capital Q


Patric62

Where do you put the Q. Thank you. We


lae.morae

Anyone else unable to complete lessons because it won't accept any typed answers even if typed exactly like the "correct " answer? Has anyone found a way to overcome this issue?


Olivet121588

Yes and no. Im stuck

Related Discussions

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.