"I will drink this medicine after meals."

Translation:Saya akan minum obat ini sesudah makan.

October 16, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


zhyaisme

Should also consider accepting "Aku" and "Setelah" as an alternative to "Saya" and "Sesudah" respectively


BenShaw495

setelah needs to be accepted as an alternative to sesudah!

"saya akan minum obat ini setelah makanan" was rejected!


Haakon388572

That happened to me too, but I found out that "setelah" actually is accepted here; what is rejected in that sentence is "makanan", since only "makan" is accepted, for some strange reason. The English sentence should say "after eating" then, instead of using a noun.


Patrick903816

I used the same translation as you and am interested to hear if it is ok or not.


bruce_reed

Agreed, after eating if a verb is required


Lentapjtn

Ga perlu 'akan' ngap

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.