1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "When did she give birth to h…

"When did she give birth to her baby?"

Translation:Kapan dia melahirkan bayinya?

October 17, 2018

6 Comments


mickeymcfar

What does 'ia' mean and when is it used? I don't remember seeing anything on this so far.


artic_sebas

Orang spanyol bicara: "Ibu yang melahirkanmu"


noelster1987

Why can't I use ketika instead of kapan??


107student

'Kapan' is used to ask a question about a particular point in time. 'Ketika' is used as a conjunction, such as "I go to the store when I need food. "


pat5120

is "kapan dia melahirkan anak dia" also an alternative answer for this?


suzanecarmen

Why bayi dia didn't accept?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.