"Āeksia ñuhī annī jorrāelzi."

Translation:The masters love my horses.

October 17, 2018

3 Comments


tebkanlo

Not yet sure how this word works. Nominative s. : ??? Nominative pl. : āeksio Accusative s. : āeksia Accusative pl. : ???

October 17, 2018

Xenon-

It is an -o- declension. Āeksio is Nom./Acc Sing., while āeksia is Nom./Acc. Plural.

October 17, 2018

tebkanlo

Thanks for the reply. Sometimes I wish this course thaught declesions before instead

October 19, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.