"Saya mengingat nama saya."

Translation:I remember my name.

October 17, 2018

26 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ElBusano

I would hope so.


Stewart1463

Why not ingat for remember?


eljoee

It's the same actually


EJNRr1

When would you use "mengingat" instead of "ingat"?


eljoee

It's up to u, whether u wanna use "me" or not. They literally have the same meaning.


anph89

Unbelievable, I can remember it!


TonyBerjaya

Good that you're recovered from memory lost/amnesia.


dieprinzessin

Quirks of the brain. How come I remember my ─░ndonesian vocabulary before my name...


Tokke9

Is this the guy who forgot how to write his name?


Violet138039

Kayak kena amnesia... :v


UwU454644

Very good, you will soon overcome your amnesia :D


FOOTG60

Meanwhile I'm still having trouble remembering these me verbs.. ! D:


IlseDens

= ingat or more formal?


JeremyTheD1

Grognaks amnosia


chynabaebee

Isnt mengingat to remind?


blackvisam

And i remember my google password


SultanKk1

oh, what a trophy !


MrOriginalName

Remember that time that you remembered your name?


AaqifHydro

Jason Bourne, is that you?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.