1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya mengingat nama saya."

"Saya mengingat nama saya."

Translation:I remember my name.

October 17, 2018

15 Comments


ElBusano

I would hope so.


Stewart737090

Why not ingat for remember?


el3_

It's the same actually


EJNRr1

When would you use "mengingat" instead of "ingat"?


el3_

It's up to u, whether u wanna use "me" or not. They literally have the same meaning.


anph89

Unbelievable, I can remember it!


TonyBerjaya

Good that you're recovered from memory lost/amnesia.


Violet138039

Kayak kena amnesia... :v


IlseDens

= ingat or more formal?


dieprinzessin

Quirks of the brain. How come I remember my ─░ndonesian vocabulary before my name...

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.