"See you later."

Translation:Hágoóneeʼ.

October 20, 2018

7 Comments


MaryEllen246097

For the word: Hágoóneeʼ. The available accent symbols do not have the symbol for: eʼ ---- so, I could only write: hágoóneé - which is wrong - I could not report because there is no option for missing accent symbols.

January 25, 2019

Cassandra983

I put an apostrophe after the second "e", and it said I had a typo...

March 2, 2019

soolah

Ahéheeʼ

January 1, 2019

LucilleJFarkas

There are several Navajo words that are correct some times and other times not yet I type it the same way each time? I know it has to do with the accent marks but there is nothing else available.?

February 6, 2019

Cassandra983

I put hágoónee' (with an apostrophe after the last e) because there is no other way to make it look like it should. It marked it as correct, but said: Another correct solution: Hágoóneeʼ. (I copied and pasted that). Anyway, doesn't that look identical to what I wrote? No way to report this either...

March 2, 2019

CarolynPet354799

No good without audio.

March 25, 2019
Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.