1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Proč čekáte?"

"Proč čekáte?"

Translation:Why are you waiting?

October 20, 2018

4 Comments


Randonneur3

'Why are you all waiting?' Some other Duo languages include this dialect usage. Not Czech, yet.


VladaFu

Not Czech, y̶e̶t̶.


VuurNL

Is it possible to add which verb conjugation type is used? It would save a lot of time if we could avoid having to look that up in a dictionary.


VladaFu

No, it is not. Try to ask the Duolingo developers in the main forum if they can add it. If there is a lot of interest, they might do it one day.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.