"We eat at the hotel."

Translation:Kami makan di hotel.

October 20, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


anthony210275

When do i use 'ada di' and just 'di'? Im confused about 'ada'


Rutger906299

Why is it hotelnya and not just hotel?


PujiatiPup

We at eat the hotel


yusufd94

what is the difference between "ada di" and "di" only? Could this sentence be "kami makan ada di hotel"?


RainyKucing

What is the difference between "ke" and "di"?


rinarinei

"Ke" means going to a place Ex: "kami ke kedai" =We are going to the shop "Di" means your at a place Ex: "kami di kedai" =We are at the shop

Hope this could help (^^;;)


Jaidyn233231

One of my options was, "We eat in the toilet" :P


markdenoso

What other bahasa pronouns can be used for "we" aside from kami?


Qzeetty

Aku orang Indonesia loh. Bener loh.


ReachMeHer

There is no "kami" in my options, only "Kita makan di hotel".


ReachMeHer

"Kita" in my option no "Kami".

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.