1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "We eat at the hotel."

"We eat at the hotel."

Translation:Kami makan di hotel.

October 20, 2018

8 Comments


Rutger906299

Why is it hotelnya and not just hotel?


PujiatiPup

We at eat the hotel


Nilla-Wafers

What is the difference between "ke" and "di"?


rinarinei

"Ke" means going to a place Ex: "kami ke kedai" =We are going to the shop "Di" means your at a place Ex: "kami di kedai" =We are at the shop

Hope this could help (^^;;)


markdenoso

What other bahasa pronouns can be used for "we" aside from kami?


Jaidyn233231

One of my options was, "We eat in the toilet" :P


anthony210275

When do i use 'ada di' and just 'di'? Im confused about 'ada'

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.