"Saya suka hiu."

Translation:I like sharks.

October 21, 2018

3 Comments


AntsLuuk

it is amazing how is confused plural and singular and a and the.....through all the lessons ...could you please check and repair it team who is made these mistakes.... what si wrong than I say I like a shark? and I like sharks are form my point of view same in Indonesian language..... and it continues through all the lessons....

October 21, 2018

matt257967

I agree there are issues with the plural and singular stuff but "i like a shark" is wrong. It sounds like broken english to me.

December 1, 2018

woa7dSD5

Grammatically ok but it would be very unusual, specific circumstances to use it fittingly.

January 11, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.