"Setidaknya, dia telah memilih."

Translation:At least, she has chosen.

October 21, 2018

4 Comments


setijoso

"at the very least, he chose it already" What about this translation?

October 21, 2018

razvan_urbena

It's also correct. The word 'dia' refers to third singular person, whatever their gender is. As for additional 'the very' between at and least, it's just for extra emphasis, won't change anything drastically.

December 27, 2018

Bjooorn1

Wouldn't "he chose it already" be "dia telah memilih itu"?

January 9, 2019

Speedy32

Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz.

March 10, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.