"Setidaknya, dia telah memilih."

Translation:At least, she has already chosen.

October 21, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


setijoso

"at the very least, he chose it already" What about this translation?


Bjooorn1

Wouldn't "he chose it already" be "dia telah memilih itu"?


razvan_urbena

It's also correct. The word 'dia' refers to third singular person, whatever their gender is. As for additional 'the very' between at and least, it's just for extra emphasis, won't change anything drastically.


GordonDrum1

I have translated literally correct but been marked wrong. Why? Not the first time.


Rubzito

Isn't 'telah' a word used for experiences that only happen once?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.