"Siapa yang akan kamu pilih?"

Translation:Who are you going to choose?

October 22, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Elizabeth693356

I think "Whom will you choose" should also be accepted. I have reported it.


ArthurKays

Is "siapa yang kamu akan pilih"?" not also a good translation of "who will you choose?


Lusiana722618

It should be 'whom' because asking about the object of the sentence


Savitha_002

Whom is the right word to use in this translation


mjzeekdaniels

I got this confused with who are going to choose you.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.