"You drink milk."

Translation:Kamu minum susu.

October 22, 2018

25 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AkashKhaire

Susu is piss in my language. It is hard to adopt


MuhammadSy149684

Susu in Indonesia is milk, but susu is also meaning breast (indonesia: payudara) in same time, so be carefull :)

For example, i drink your milk is aku minum susumu, but that's also aku minum (dari) payudaramu


philallthethings

Susu is breast in Tagalog (Filipino language) and only has that meaning haha


MuhammadSy149684

Susu in Indonesia is milk, but susu is also meaning breast (indonesia: payudara) in same time, so be carefull :)

For example, i drink your milk is aku minum susumu, but that's also aku minum (dari) payudaramu.


Sara895736

What Kalian means??


lockers001

Kalian is the plural form of YOU.


Faqkhi

Saya = me Kamu = you Dia = she/he (Neutral) Kami = we including ourself Mereka = we without ourself Kalian = you all (kalian makan apel = you all eat an apple)


Faqkhi

Kalian = y'all


dgaeremie

What about Kuat then?


DiniNurdiyah

Ini sangat menyenangkan


Refza

Haha kamu benar


See_nothing

Why mimik is wrong?


MuhammadSy149684

Mimik? Mimik or "mimik wajah" is facial expression Or mimik is minum but in java language


Yuri678962

Milk:speak indonesia:susu)dog:speak indonesia :anjing


ph.lt2Yrz

I love doulingo now i can speak french

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.