1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "You drink milk."

"You drink milk."

Translation:Kamu minum susu.

October 22, 2018

16 Comments


Sara895736

What Kalian means??


lockers001

Kalian is the plural form of YOU.


LyaSafira1

Kalian itu you jugaa


alhanunalf

would be proper if you pretend they as "mereka"


AkashKhaire

Susu is piss in my language. It is hard to adopt


DiniNurdiyah

Ini sangat menyenangkan


dgaeremie

What about Kuat then?


MervinPalguna

Why mimik is wrong?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.