"Ella pensó que yo era su novio."

Translation:She thought that I was her boyfriend.

5 years ago

9 Comments


eshewan

Awkwaaaard.....

4 years ago

pvdixon
pvdixon

Is there a reason why "su" cannot mean your in this case?

5 years ago

jdorlon

that's what I put too, but I got it wrong for something else!

5 years ago

tedstone100

it could be your or his as well as her

5 years ago

Talca
Talca

Tedstone, Cuidado...in the barrio, it could be your or his ass, as well as hers, también. This is a great sentence.

4 years ago

Lavmarx
Lavmarx

Nope, it should accept it.

4 years ago

CNyE
CNyE

Report it

4 years ago

CarlosSilv170001

"Su" means "hers", "your" means "tuyo".

1 year ago

HarpoChico

But really I was just a gigolo.

3 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.