1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Perawat itu menggambarkan do…

"Perawat itu menggambarkan dokter yang baru kepada saya."

Translation:That nurse describes the new doctor to me.

October 22, 2018

6 Comments


svLjZvvx

the word 'perawat' is pronounced 'perayawat' on the audio. I think this is probably wrong.


lockers001

Yes, just per-a-wat. I checked with my wife.


JamesTWils

Is yang necessary here?


svLjZvvx

the word 'perawat' is pronounced 'perayawat' on the audio. I think this is probably wrong.


Akash991812

Yes I think because she descring 'the new doctor' but let any native or expert confirm it


UpzahwvW

Shouldn't "The nurse describes the new doctor for me" also be an acceptable translation?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.