"Perawat itu menggambarkan dokter yang baru kepada saya."

Translation:That nurse describes the new doctor to me.

October 22, 2018

4 Comments


svLjZvvx

the word 'perawat' is pronounced 'perayawat' on the audio. I think this is probably wrong.

October 22, 2018

lockers001

Yes, just per-a-wat. I checked with my wife.

October 24, 2018

svLjZvvx

the word 'perawat' is pronounced 'perayawat' on the audio. I think this is probably wrong.

October 22, 2018

JamesTWils

Is yang necessary here?

December 15, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.