1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Does she always go to India?"

"Does she always go to India?"

Translation:क्या वह हमेशा भारत जाती है?

October 23, 2018

8 Comments


thisiszakaria

What is the meaning of " aab"?


Aswinbn

Is it okay to put kya at the end of the sentence?


vinay92

It is okay (and even common) in informal speech but not always so when written.


B96lXSTM

Is it okay to switch places on हमेशा and भारत?


sahana889362

Is it important to use kya ?


KeshviKhan

Yeah, kya means what in English.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.