"Kami minum bir di bulan Oktober."

Terjemahan:We drink beer in October.

May 10, 2014

9 Komentar


samiunn

What about "we drank beer" ? Isn't it supposed to be in the past?

May 10, 2014

bakpao

"We drank beer in October" should be correct too. This sentence could become either present or past english tenses as per reyzvolution's answer above because there is no context provided.


reyzvolution

On second thought, I think it should be accepted, too.


reyzvolution

"We drink beer in October" may suggest that it's a habit of his/her to drink beer (only) in October (generalization).


wyqtor

Oktoberfest is a good occasion to drink some Bintang.


CahyoDR

what is defferent "in october" and "in mont of october"


PERCE_NEIGE

In October (with uppercase), and in the month of October, are the same, but people would use rather "In October", "in the month of October" sounds too formal and is too long.


zhaozun

saat kapan kita menggunakan drunk?


amalia116490

what about "the beer"? can someone give me explain . which is better to use "THE" or without

Pelajari bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.