Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Kami minum bir di bulan Oktober."

Terjemahan:We drink beer in October.

4 tahun yang lalu

9 Komentar


samiunn

What about "we drank beer" ? Isn't it supposed to be in the past?

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

"We drank beer in October" should be correct too. This sentence could become either present or past english tenses as per reyzvolution's answer above because there is no context provided.

4 tahun yang lalu

reyzvolution

On second thought, I think it should be accepted, too.

4 tahun yang lalu

reyzvolution

"We drink beer in October" may suggest that it's a habit of his/her to drink beer (only) in October (generalization).

4 tahun yang lalu

wyqtor
wyqtor

Oktoberfest is a good occasion to drink some Bintang.

3 tahun yang lalu

CahyoDR

what is defferent "in october" and "in mont of october"

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

In October (with uppercase), and in the month of October, are the same, but people would use rather "In October", "in the month of October" sounds too formal and is too long.

1 tahun yang lalu

zhaozun

saat kapan kita menggunakan drunk?

1 tahun yang lalu

amalia116490

what about "the beer"? can someone give me explain . which is better to use "THE" or without

1 tahun yang lalu