"Kami pesan teh dan mereka pesan kopi."

Translation:We order tea and they order coffee.

October 25, 2018

4 Comments


Jake371943

Would "I ordered tea and they ordered coffee" as well?

October 25, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! Maaf, tidak setuju. The word kami is plural (we, exclusive pronoun), not singular.

Selamat belajar! :)

October 27, 2018

Saikoes

Anyone else disturbed by the fact a tomato is considered a fruit?

December 13, 2018

ElBusano

I wish the audio were better. I could barely make out what the robotic voice was trying to say. I wish they had real-people voices.

December 25, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.