"Wise Unsullied admire the bird."

Translation:Sylvī Dovaogēdi hontī majaqis.

October 25, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ZarrouguiL

Nor dovaogedy neither hontes are words ending with -a -e -i or -o, although it is specified as a particularity of the lunar class according to Duolingo. Hontes has Hontesse for plural, juste like Zaldrizes has Zaldrizesse. Though, zaldrizes is learned in the solar class and hontes in the lunar. Is this a mistake from Duolingo ? Or are Hontes and Zaldrizes really not in the same class ?


BeataSchle1

Lunar can end on -y to


BeataSchle1

I am not sure, but I think the class decides of what ending they have in nominative plural form.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.