"क्या वह तुम्हारी रिश्तेदार है?"

Translation:Is she your relative?

October 25, 2018

7 Comments


TheModerateMan

In addition to "relative," the words "kin" and "relation" should be accepted.

October 25, 2018

zeebo7

Report it.

October 26, 2018

toby746297

I agree

April 19, 2019

Joe986936

Is she related to you? What would be the difference here and not accepted?

December 23, 2018

Carissa789117

Relative is a noun. Related is an adjective.

February 11, 2019

kilig.

how is Is he your relative? wrong?

April 12, 2019

JustusRobi3

Possible mnemonic for remembering the Hindi word for relativ: imagine your relativ are dangerous; they are "risky".

April 19, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.