"I have"

Translation:Hólǫ́

October 26, 2018

4 Comments


DanaMootII

i can't pass this question using my phone because my keypad does not have the character for the second vowel.

October 26, 2018

Ton640368

I had this same issue. Download t'ahdii multiling keyboard, as well as the plugin. Add "Navajo", and you shojld be good as far as a droid phone. Not sure about iphone.

November 3, 2018

Lydia105103

That app didn't work on my droid phone but I found one at nativeinnovation.com in tbe navigate to dropdown menu.

November 6, 2018

MexicoMadness

When do you use hólǫ́ and when do you use holoʼ. They seem to be mixed up in this lesson, so I reported it.    

January 12, 2019
Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.