"Es una falda."

Translation:It is a skirt.

5 years ago

52 Comments


D0NISHV

It sounds like she said fala not falda.. still got it right but fix the pronunciation

4 years ago

quxiaofeng
quxiaofeng

I heard “falla”

4 years ago

ShaneJesusGwood

I heard falga

4 years ago

fcsclaraj

i heard falls to

1 year ago

m1c45

is it just me or did falda sound like fun-ya

4 years ago

fcsclaraj

yay it does

1 year ago

jjdplol

I wonder if someone put down, "He is a skirt".

5 years ago

johnnysprinkles

I DID ...

4 years ago

jjdplol

@johnnysprinkles

Did it count it as wrong? X3

4 years ago

johnnysprinkles

ya

4 years ago

rosie2015xx

Ha lol

3 years ago

Drewfisch

skrt skrt!

1 year ago

11awhittaker

Typoo

4 years ago

ricekristi

Half the time it doesnt say anything on these ones and i have to get it wrong

4 years ago

is0416

Falda means skirt

4 years ago

centexmusicman

It's not a skirt it's a kilt...j/k

4 years ago

kostek.smolira

In Polish ,,dobrze''=,,good''

4 years ago

kingofme

I said falla and i got it right

3 years ago

kingofme

I know but i got falla

3 years ago

rosie2015xx

Ha lol

3 years ago

Bacca_Arrow

My volume doesnt work :(

3 years ago

marmalade8910

Duh

3 years ago

marmalade8910

Not you Bacca_Arrow but the sentence

3 years ago

themomgopeople

si

3 years ago

Jktheshepered

i heard falla

2 years ago

Kyle_Hoyman

The way they say confuses me

2 years ago

HunterKnight109

whose skirt is it?

1 year ago

ElectricD0lphin

i am russian dog

1 year ago

JaysonHughes

I've never seen the word before, so trying to guess it is hard.

1 year ago

peggywilso

I wrote "It is a skirt". Program says I am wrong, that it should be "It is a skirt"!!!

1 year ago

seaburrows

Why does the full stop matter?

1 year ago

seaburrows

Oh it doesn't - so I can't answer this correctly with the correct answer :/

1 year ago

Emry560915

I think there should be 4 words in spanish if there is 4 words in english

1 year ago

Andreaja69
Andreaja69

Language doesn't work that way!

1 year ago

DaiBoy1

It is a skirt does not work

1 year ago

Andreaja69
Andreaja69

Why not? It is the correct translation.

1 year ago

slimspanish

I wrote, "it is a skirt", and the program failed me.

1 year ago

Gerrie146976

As a beginner, I love being able to hear the words in "turtle" speed.

1 year ago

Angie833637

In does help

11 months ago

T-Roy5

When it is (it is) I always put it's and it's correct. (Thanks for your Lingots!)

1 year ago

Nicholas44579

I see no gender, and they are saying that skirt is feminine. I am reporting this website to www.feminist.com. Goodbye traitor.

1 year ago

JoseLucas-

It is a skirt

1 year ago

JoseLucas-

It is a skirt

1 year ago

Cathy903650

No sound.

11 months ago

CarlaMeell

In one answer "falda" is translated as "tutu". In this one it's translated "skirt". Consistency would be nice.

11 months ago

MikeCorron

es una fella

11 months ago

baileywix

it told me falda was tutu - then stated falda was skirt

11 months ago

firgrove

It's a skirt is also a correct answer

10 months ago

Zareb5

Is "falda" skirt or tutu in English?

10 months ago

linda_terry

I typed it in right and it says uts,wrong but its,exactly the same as what I typed

9 months ago

MackMonagh

roblox best!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

8 months ago

Will705654

Bit difficult when there's no sound on the program (nothing wrong with my system)

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.