"Es una falda."

Translation:It is a skirt.

April 2, 2013

53 Comments


D0NISHV

It sounds like she said fala not falda.. still got it right but fix the pronunciation

March 24, 2014

quxiaofeng

I heard “falla”

April 29, 2014

ShaneJesusGwood

I heard falga

September 21, 2014

fcsclaraj

i heard falls to

March 28, 2017

m1c45

is it just me or did falda sound like fun-ya

May 6, 2014

fcsclaraj

yay it does

March 28, 2017

jjdplol

I wonder if someone put down, "He is a skirt".

April 2, 2013

johnnysprinkles

I DID ...

April 25, 2014

jjdplol

@johnnysprinkles

Did it count it as wrong? X3

April 25, 2014

johnnysprinkles

ya

May 1, 2014

rosie2015xx

Ha lol

January 11, 2015

Jack_Ferris

Thats ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤

May 14, 2014

Drewfisch

skrt skrt!

July 19, 2017

11awhittaker

Typoo

December 22, 2013

ricekristi

Half the time it doesnt say anything on these ones and i have to get it wrong

April 9, 2014

is0416

Falda means skirt

May 22, 2014

centexmusicman

It's not a skirt it's a kilt...j/k

July 3, 2014

kostek.smolira

In Polish ,,dobrze''=,,good''

October 4, 2014

kingofme

I said falla and i got it right

December 6, 2014

kingofme

I know but i got falla

December 6, 2014

rosie2015xx

Ha lol

January 11, 2015

Bacca_Arrow

My volume doesnt work :(

January 29, 2015

marmalade8910

Duh

April 6, 2015

marmalade8910

Not you Bacca_Arrow but the sentence

April 6, 2015

themomgopeople

si

April 29, 2015

Jktheshepered

i heard falla

October 28, 2015

Kyle_Hoyman

The way they say confuses me

April 11, 2016

HunterKnight109

whose skirt is it?

February 18, 2017

ElectricD0lphin

i am russian dog

June 20, 2017

JaysonHughes

I've never seen the word before, so trying to guess it is hard.

June 29, 2017

peggywilso

I wrote "It is a skirt". Program says I am wrong, that it should be "It is a skirt"!!!

July 4, 2017

seaburrows

Why does the full stop matter?

July 4, 2017

seaburrows

Oh it doesn't - so I can't answer this correctly with the correct answer :/

July 4, 2017

Emry560915

I think there should be 4 words in spanish if there is 4 words in english

July 18, 2017

Andreaja69

Language doesn't work that way!

July 24, 2017

DaiBoy1

It is a skirt does not work

July 24, 2017

Andreaja69

Why not? It is the correct translation.

July 24, 2017

slimspanish

I wrote, "it is a skirt", and the program failed me.

September 2, 2017

Gerrie146976

As a beginner, I love being able to hear the words in "turtle" speed.

September 19, 2017

Angie833637

In does help

October 28, 2017

T-Roy5

When it is (it is) I always put it's and it's correct. (Thanks for your Lingots!)

September 29, 2017

Nicholas44579

I see no gender, and they are saying that skirt is feminine. I am reporting this website to www.feminist.com. Goodbye traitor.

October 11, 2017

JoseLucas-

It is a skirt

October 15, 2017

JoseLucas-

It is a skirt

October 15, 2017

Cathy903650

No sound.

October 17, 2017

CarlaMeell

In one answer "falda" is translated as "tutu". In this one it's translated "skirt". Consistency would be nice.

October 18, 2017

MikeCorron

es una fella

October 25, 2017

baileywix

it told me falda was tutu - then stated falda was skirt

November 16, 2017

firgrove

It's a skirt is also a correct answer

December 1, 2017

Zareb5

Is "falda" skirt or tutu in English?

December 7, 2017

linda_terry

I typed it in right and it says uts,wrong but its,exactly the same as what I typed

January 8, 2018

MackMonagh

roblox best!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

January 19, 2018

Will705654

Bit difficult when there's no sound on the program (nothing wrong with my system)

January 22, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.