"Kucing hitam."

Translation:A black cat.

October 27, 2018

8 Comments


bbqbarbs

Why is 'black cat' wrong?

October 27, 2018

Andri833178

You right, just flag and report. A black cat means is "Seekor kucing hitam".

November 30, 2018

Andri833178

Black Cat is 'kucing hitam'.

November 30, 2018

c3trash

Why is "The black cat" wrong?

December 20, 2018

yum__chaa

The black cat means "si kucing hitam"

December 26, 2018

c3trash

Then why does just apel or jeruk have "The apple" or "The orange" as acceptable answers? As I understand there's no need for articles in Indonesian.

December 26, 2018

YohanesIndonesia

Duolingo is probably still figuring it out too lol

January 27, 2019

UmmiSoefia

whayyyyyy mine wrong but can i ask my parent to help me

December 2, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.