"क्या वह तुम्हारा बेटा है?"

Translation:Is he your son?

October 28, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BorayinMai

"Is this your son?" should also be accepted


Sholokov

More like "is that your son?" (Woh vs Yeh).


Rajeev252499

No, she's just a girl who claims that I am the one. But the kid is not my son.


frenchperson3

literally listened to that song right before doing this exercise haha


radeemnavyan

Why "Is that your son?" is incorrect?


Sholokov

"Is that your son?" should be correct. As the sentence has "Woh" in it.


ph.a2GZnu

Is he your son????


GirlWithLuv.Ot7

Wo mera beta nhi bhai hai O


Roshini844785

Is he is your son is right because it tells that is he your son there no meaning in this


AtulKrsnad

Why not: That is your son?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.