"मत आओ ।"

Translation:Do not come.

October 28, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


IMahananda

What is the difference between मत and नहिं ?


vinay92

मत is used in imperative sentences (commands and requests). नहीं is used elsewhere.


PrakashJai258440

मत और नहीं has same meaning but use For different time and different word


Shravana.S

Nahi means no Math means Do not


M.Ashley21

Ok I think duolingo doesn't want me here so I'm leaving. Peace ♡


[deactivated user]

    Is it just me who think the intonation here sounds like a question?


Shravana.S

    Guys I think some of you don't know that by tapping the words that you don't know you will get its meaning


Rolando_Cueva

    Something Kamala Harris would definitely say.

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.