"Siapa yang memberikan apel ini kepada sang ratu?"

Translation:Who gave this apple to the queen?

October 29, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


donny309620

Since there is no indication of tense in the Indonesian sentence, the translation could be: "Who is giving this apple to the queen?"


jecobacalzo

Maybe Snow White returned the apple to her. What do you think?


PhoebeChan964549

So Snow White works part-time as "Lost-and-Found" maybe?


WayneLunde

Who offered this apple to the queen


PhoebeChan964549

the Witch. This must be the story of Snow White!!


dieprinzessin

Penyihirnya tentu saja.


brandonyu

Can this be a different tense? "Who is going to give this apple to the queen?"


RobertEddy

Wouldn't that take an "akan" in there?


Stu97088

I do find it a bit strange how often we have sentences involving kings, queens, princes and princesses while studying the language of a country that doesn't even have a monarchy...

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.