1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Siapa yang memberikan apel i…

"Siapa yang memberikan apel ini kepada sang ratu?"

Translation:Who gave this apple to the queen?

October 29, 2018

7 Comments


donny309620

Since there is no indication of tense in the Indonesian sentence, the translation could be: "Who is giving this apple to the queen?"


jecobacalzo

Maybe Snow White returned the apple to her. What do you think?


PhoebeChan964549

So Snow White works part-time as "Lost-and-Found" maybe?


WayneLunde

Who offered this apple to the queen


brandonyu

Can this be a different tense? "Who is going to give this apple to the queen?"


RobertEddy

Wouldn't that take an "akan" in there?


PhoebeChan964549

the Witch. This must be the story of Snow White!!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.