"I know your boy."

Translation:Já vašeho chlapce znám.

10/29/2018, 9:59:19 AM

5 Comments


GogaTumany

Proc "vaseho" ale ne "tvou"?

10/29/2018, 9:59:19 AM

VladaFu
Mod

"tvou" is impossible because it is feminine and "chlapec" is masculine.

"tvého chlapce" is certainly possible.

10/29/2018, 11:45:21 AM

cid.terron

What is wrong with ¨znám tveho kluk¨?

12/15/2018, 5:49:57 PM

VladaFu
Mod

You need the accusative case kluka.

12/15/2018, 9:30:40 PM

cid.terron

Thanks :)

12/24/2018, 11:21:31 AM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.