1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "यह एक अंडा है।"

"यह एक अंडा है।"

Translation:This is an egg.

October 29, 2018

12 Comments


jugglejunk

This could be "he is an egg" too since yeh can he, so you could use it as an insult


KanatZaiit

As the person cannot be an egg, this sentence will mean "this is an egg"


Govind830591

Yuh is not usually used as he.... Mostly woh is used in case of insult


cpnmsp.

I literally wrote "This is an egg" and it marked it wrong, I even have a screenshot...


ph.cQbyTu

Thanks for your


vismayavin4

I wrote that this is an egg. Then why are u showing me it was wrong


Ammu374616

Is there kannada language,...?


Elsiebean1

We thought of it as the egg is here (doimg it with kids that already know the language Hindi

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.