1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Njooni na dada zenu"

"Njooni na dada zenu"

Translation:Come with your sisters

October 30, 2018

6 Comments


marypeterh

How would you say "Come (all of you) with your sister"?


AGreatUserName

Njooni (nyote) na dada yenu. :-)


machieng

njooni nyote na dada zenu (if you're translating 'all of you come with your sisters')


SyedaBukha5

I cannot hear any audio. I practice on my samsung mobile. Is there any suggestion? I already made a bug report.


JumentousUser

Doesn't accept sister singular.


machieng

the 'zenu' indicates plural. 'Your sister' would be 'dada yenu'

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.