1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "A great warrior is always re…

"A great warrior is always ready to fight!"

Translation:reH Suvrup SuvwI''a'!

October 30, 2018

2 Comments


mike-lima

I am confused. I can't find the translation I would use reH Suvrup Suvwi''a' , and I would translate the "correct" solution as to defeat the enemies, prepare to fight alone. Which I can't think as a valid translation.

October 30, 2018

jdmcowan

Thanks for pointing that out. That exercise used to be a listing of Replacement Proverbs, but it was too confusing, so I turned it into a straight translation and failed to delete all the alternative Replacement Proverbs.
jagh DajeymeH, nIteb yISuvrup

October 30, 2018
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.