"This kitchen's ceiling is dirty."

Translation:Langit-langit dapur ini kotor.

November 1, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KyrieDomineJesus

I'd like to know, too! Shouldn't "langit dapur ini kotor" be correct, too?


MatthewLeibow

I saw on a previous question that langit-langit is not actually plural. Langit is sky and langit-langit is ceiling. Is seems that there are words that follow the pattern of duplication but are not actually plural.


Mike700267

Why is 'langit-langit dapur ini adalah kotor' incorrect?


Eric651208000

Why isn't jorok in stead of kotor accepted?


dan956728

These kitchen's??????

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.