"The cat sleeps among the dogs."

الترجمة:القطة تنام وسط الكلاب.

May 11, 2014

31 تعليقًا


functions

القطة تنام وسط الكلاب - هي انتحارية

May 22, 2015

nassima246968

hhh may be it is

June 16, 2017

HosainZian

هههههه

October 23, 2018

ELmSTer1

هل يمكن استبدال among ب between

September 21, 2014

RimarioSan

among= بين اكثر من اثنين between= بين اثنين

September 30, 2015

nassima246968

اعتقد انه لا يمكن و لكن بالمقابل لن تشكل فرقا كبيرا يمكن فهم الجملة ببساطة

June 16, 2017

Nohaila1

I think that sentence is correct

May 26, 2014

RawanAdnaW

اممممم كيف القطة نايمة بين الكلاب!!!هههه

May 29, 2016

Aymn666_20

استغفر الله

October 28, 2018

asayel.sh

انا كتبت القطة نائمة بين الكلاب طلعلي خطأ بس عشان ما كتبت تنام -ـ-

November 29, 2016

anfas_shukr

نائمة •اسم•..

The cat is sleeping.......

وهنا يريدوا الفعل المضارع البسيط، فلازم •تنام•❤..

July 10, 2018

osamaaldol1

انا كتب القطه تنام بيننا الكلاب طلعلي صح

July 9, 2018

saraheso

we should use between cause they are distinct items among* is used when the items aren't distinct *

May 11, 2014

mohja93

لماذا لا تتحدثون العربية؟ لو كنا نفهم الانجليزية لما و جدتمونا هنا!! غريب؟!

May 2, 2015

YoucefSlib

بس حاول تفهم ههههه

August 13, 2015

nassima246968

هههههههه لكي نتعلم الدردشة باللغة الانجليزية اكثر

June 16, 2017

OmarAlawawdeh

we try to learn english by practicing نحاول تعلم الانجليزية من خلال الممارسة

January 26, 2019

tariqnisarahmed

Between is proper when speaking of two things. So between two groups. Between two individuals. Between two appointments, etc.

Among is proper when speaking of more than two things. And consequentially it gives less precision. "Among the first three to finish the race" -- so first, second, or third? Among will not answer. But "between first and third," is precise.

May 11, 2014

Damascene

Perhaps this is intended in the sentence!

May 11, 2014

AdamBoujouf

among مالفرق بينها وبين between

May 3, 2015

FaroukZeino

Between: هذه الكلمة نستعملها عندما نريد ان نحدد مكان شيء يقع بين غرضيْن أو مكانيْن أو شخصين أو مجموعتين من الأشياء

  • The river is between the houses and the trees.

  • Ahmad is sitting between Ali and Fadi.

Among: تستعمل لتحديد مكان شيء يقع بين ثلاثة أو أكثر من الأشياء أو الأشخاص أو الأماكن إلخ...

  • Among all the students.

  • Among all the animals, I like the giraffe.

May 3, 2015

DEtt12

among= بين اكثر من اثنين between= بين اثنين

July 23, 2016

anfas_shukr

وسط: among

بين: between

هذه تفريقات البرنامج..

May 27, 2018

soukaaaa

القط نائم بين الكلاب ليش خطا

May 25, 2015

DEtt12

ناءم مصرف في الماضي و تنام مصرفة في المضارع لهذا جوابك خاطئ الخطا في التصريف

July 23, 2016

tidbough

شكرا لكم على هذه الشروح الوافية

November 4, 2018

HamzaRashw

ماهي between. زي امونج دي

April 23, 2019

MuathShre

The program more than wonderful it learn you alot of things you leave it or you dont mentioned

June 27, 2019

nada306

انه الانتحار بعينه

July 2, 2019

KashimiMas

Amongمعناها وسط إذا ماذا عنbettwen

July 27, 2019

Feras-tubialh

The mouse sleep among the cats

July 30, 2019
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.