دوولينجو هو أشهر طريقة لتعلم اللغات في العالم. والأفضل من ذلك، إنه مجاني 100%!

"The cat sleeps among the dogs."

الترجمة:القطة تنام وسط الكلاب.

منذ 4 سنوات

21 تعليقًا


functions
functions

القطة تنام وسط الكلاب - هي انتحارية

منذ 3 سنوات

nassima246968

hhh may be it is

منذ سنة واحدة

asayel.sh

انا كتبت القطة نائمة بين الكلاب طلعلي خطأ بس عشان ما كتبت تنام -ـ-

منذ سنة واحدة

anfas_shukr

نائمة •اسم•..

The cat is sleeping.......

وهنا يريدوا الفعل المضارع البسيط، فلازم •تنام•❤..

منذ شهرين

osamaaldol1

انا كتب القطه تنام بيننا الكلاب طلعلي صح

منذ شهرين

saraheso

we should use between cause they are distinct items among* is used when the items aren't distinct *

منذ 4 سنوات

mohja93

لماذا لا تتحدثون العربية؟ لو كنا نفهم الانجليزية لما و جدتمونا هنا!! غريب؟!

منذ 3 سنوات

YoucefSlib

بس حاول تفهم ههههه

منذ 3 سنوات

nassima246968

هههههههه لكي نتعلم الدردشة باللغة الانجليزية اكثر

منذ سنة واحدة

tariqnisarahmed

Between is proper when speaking of two things. So between two groups. Between two individuals. Between two appointments, etc.

Among is proper when speaking of more than two things. And consequentially it gives less precision. "Among the first three to finish the race" -- so first, second, or third? Among will not answer. But "between first and third," is precise.

منذ 4 سنوات

adamyoung97
adamyoung97

Not really...
Among denotes being anywhere in the vicinity, usually nearby or within a crowd; "It's among the papers" - Somewhere within all the papers or next to them
Between denotes being in the middle of objects; "It's between the papers" - Somewhere in the middle of the papers, but not next to them

منذ 4 سنوات

Nohaila1
Nohaila1

I think that sentence is correct

منذ 4 سنوات

ELmSTer1

هل يمكن استبدال among ب between

منذ 4 سنوات

RimarioSan

among= بين اكثر من اثنين between= بين اثنين

منذ سنتين

nassima246968

اعتقد انه لا يمكن و لكن بالمقابل لن تشكل فرقا كبيرا يمكن فهم الجملة ببساطة

منذ سنة واحدة

AdamBoujouf

among مالفرق بينها وبين between

منذ 3 سنوات

FaroukZeino
FaroukZeino
Mod

Between: هذه الكلمة نستعملها عندما نريد ان نحدد مكان شيء يقع بين غرضيْن أو مكانيْن أو شخصين أو مجموعتين من الأشياء

  • The river is between the houses and the trees.

  • Ahmad is sitting between Ali and Fadi.

Among: تستعمل لتحديد مكان شيء يقع بين ثلاثة أو أكثر من الأشياء أو الأشخاص أو الأماكن إلخ...

  • Among all the students.

  • Among all the animals, I like the giraffe.

منذ 3 سنوات

DEtt12
DEtt12

among= بين اكثر من اثنين between= بين اثنين

منذ سنتين

anfas_shukr

وسط: among

بين: between

هذه تفريقات البرنامج..

منذ 3 أشهر

soukaaaa

القط نائم بين الكلاب ليش خطا

منذ 3 سنوات

DEtt12
DEtt12

ناءم مصرف في الماضي و تنام مصرفة في المضارع لهذا جوابك خاطئ الخطا في التصريف

منذ سنتين