1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya memakai pakaian resmi."

"Saya memakai pakaian resmi."

Translation:I wear formal clothes.

November 1, 2018

5 Comments


7272624628828d

wow some worbs are just same with turkish resmi is compilty same olso reading is same too miskin is too when ı write translate thats othomatic showing me turkish :D


Origin5world5_

Many of those Turkish words originate from Arabic. It makes ir easier for both Arabic and Turkish speaking people to learn Indonesian ;)


Flanders1

Does this mean a uniform or is it more like a clothes for an official function


mapmanic

They didn't accept my answer with "uniform."


Tamara854248

Why is use instead of wear not accepted?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.