"Saya memakai pakaian resmi."

Translation:I wear formal clothes.

November 1, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Braauh

wow some worbs are just same with turkish resmi is compilty same olso reading is same too miskin is too when ı write translate thats othomatic showing me turkish :D


Origin5world5_

Many of those Turkish words originate from Arabic. It makes ir easier for both Arabic and Turkish speaking people to learn Indonesian ;)


Ulas86433

Miskin has a different name than Turkish though. In Turkish it means "lazy", but in Indonesian it means "poor in finance". Something we call "fakir" or "yoksul".


Tamara854248

Why is use instead of wear not accepted?


Flanders1

Does this mean a uniform or is it more like a clothes for an official function


mapmanic

They didn't accept my answer with "uniform."


Ulas86433

There are informal uniforms as well. Soldiers have different uniforms for combat and ceremonies.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.