"We will come by the road."

Translation:हम सड़क से आयेंगे ।

November 2, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MarcinM85

Is feminine plural आयेंगी? When I wrote that, it was accepted but with a typo message.


anjanoelle

Got the same... Anyone knows why?


OmriLevin1

Is this not supposed to be "pe" instead of "se"?


zeebo7

That would be 'We will come on the road'.


kuyaC

What does by the road mean?


VZbLAexr

"by road" is how an English person would say it. It means traveling on the road.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.