"My son eats anywhere."

翻译:我的儿子到处吃。

4 年前

13 条评论


FerdaHsiao

"我的兒子走到哪吃到哪"不對嗎?

3 年前

ZanRobin

我儿子在哪儿都吃

4 年前

JovianLi

“我的儿子随地吃”通过了

4 年前

luke.yeager

Hold on, doesn't 到处 mean everywhere? Everywhere is not the same as anywhere.

4 年前

jackzhuhua

(judging from your profile here, i got that you are learning mandarin! it's really creative to use Duo in reverse lol) It's pretty hard to explain this thing for you, but I really struggled a while translating this sentence into Chinese, I put down "任何地方" for anywhere since it's the exact translation, but I couldn't think of any way to use "任何地方" while keeping the nice flow of my sentence. Actually, I don't find "anywhere" and "everywhere" make a lot of difference in Chinese, so 到处 / 任何地方 / 所有地方 can generally be replaced by one another.

4 年前

StarSean

我兒子吃的到處都是,這樣不對嗎?

3 年前

jessica8222

我也認為這樣翻沒有錯 沒有人會用正解的方式說

3 年前

Koupualen

这些句子都好好笑

2 年前

Kevin-Linsanity

“The cats sleep anywhere”我们怎么翻译,这句话就怎么翻译,不用想太多。 "这些猫到处睡"。

4 年前

jutseng

四處吃,不行麼?

4 年前

cuteman0725

我的兒子到處在吃

3 年前

wwenke

我的儿子到处都吃,不对吗?

2 年前

gHHj16

意思不是说我儿子吃的到处都是吗?

2 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!