"Nose"

Translation:áchį́į́h

November 2, 2018

9 Comments


ashleysoyyo

What keyboard will allow me to make i acute symbol ? I can't get past the question because I don't have the symbol on my android keyboard

December 14, 2018

ShayBree1

I have been leaving áchį́į́h as my answer and yet it tells me that it is wrong. Am i missing something?

November 2, 2018

Judorange123

Duo seems to be using į with acute rather than í with hook.

į́ vs į́

November 3, 2018

ashleysoyyo

I cannot pass this question because I don't have the uniquely Navajo letter on my keyboard.

December 18, 2018

CatFourFea

Same as every one above.

January 2, 2019

MahonryJim1

Ive typed áchį́į́h but wont accept it

February 9, 2019

Jesse8338

I looked up the word online, then copied and pasted it

January 17, 2019

Bernadine728871

no letter will give the middle letters....keeps telling me im wrong with evwrything ive come up with

February 10, 2019

Bernadine728871

This app does not accept words that use the glottle points and cant download the Dine Keyboard

March 7, 2019
Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.