1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Neha is short."

"Neha is short."

Translation:नेहा छोटी है।

November 3, 2018

7 Comments


Bengali_Polyglot

How is this question a part of the animal series? Can anyone please explain me?


RbenBoas1

Not a comment on this particular exercise but the beta version of Hindi allowed to use the Hindi keyboard, which doesn't happen here. Can you please correct this?


Sonia247917

Can this also mean Neha is young?


AjithaMC

I believe the context matters or else it would be specified that Neha is younger in age..”.neha umr me choti hai”


mannankhan3

नेहा नाटी है, ज्यादा ठीक है

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.