"Kembali!"

Translation:Come back!

November 3, 2018

7 Comments


neutrino3

Kembali literaly sounds like come back. In a beautiful way


cjacobson26

why can't the answer also be "you're welcome?" (response to terima kasih)


lockers001

Both should be accepted; however, kembali have several meanings related to 'back' but none that relate to, You're welcome. In a sense, saying kembali would be the equivalent to saying, Same to you ... in response to a polite comment. I suggest that you report it but recognise the actual meaning of the word.


c3trash

Can't Kembali just mean again?


FaridaN4

No, can't. Kembali is back. lagi is again or more in other way..


Kingy_8

I write "returns" and it says its wrong..

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.