"He likes black."

Translation:Dia suka hitam.

November 4, 2018

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MiguelLuca15

Warna in bahasa Indonesia means color


RobGrieten

Dia is for 'he' and 'she'?


TheZahraJa

Yes we don't have specific gender words.


[deactivated user]

    We dont differentiate in gender. So "dia" is both for he and she


miyoungprdy

    *dia suka warna hitam


Ant404997

    What does warna mean?


    [deactivated user]

      Warna means color


osllinda

      Beliau = dia But very polite term Just so you know DUO


RisdaZulfi

      Aku suka warna merah


Sivakovuri

      How's this 'Dia' is commom for both man and woman? is it not a gender specific?


PurpleIceBear

      Yes, you can use Dia for He and She


FlawyerLawyer

      What about "la"? Is it right?


PurpleIceBear

      You can use "Ia" , but it's more common in writing.


RisdaZulfi

      Aku suka warna unggun


      [deactivated user]

        Aku suka warna ungu. I like purple.

        Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.