1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "He likes black."

"He likes black."

Translation:Dia suka hitam.

November 4, 2018

9 Comments


MiguelLuca15

Warna in bahasa Indonesia means color


miyoungprdy

*dia suka warna hitam


Ant404997

What does warna mean?


[deactivated user]

    Warna means color


rob43097

    Dia is for 'he' and 'she'?


TheZahraJa

    Yes we don't have specific gender words.


    [deactivated user]

      We dont differentiate in gender. So "dia" is both for he and she


RisdaZulfi

      Aku suka warna merah


osllinda

      Beliau = dia But very polite term Just so you know DUO

      Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.