1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "सब जीतना चाहती हैं।"

"सब जीतना चाहती हैं।"

अनुवाद:Everybody wants to win.

May 11, 2014

3 टिप्पणियाँ


PawanSharm11

correct hindi sentence should be सब जीतना चाहते हैं


LeMaitre

Both are correct. "सब जीतना चाहती हैं।" is used when talking about the feminine gender and "सब जीतना चाहते हैं" is used for the masculine gender.


jitengore

That's right. Our team has tried to use gender neutrality by making the default translations sometimes in the masculine form and other times in the feminine form.

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।