1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Fisika dan matematika adalah…

"Fisika dan matematika adalah dua teman saya."

Translation:Physics and mathematics are my two friends.

November 5, 2018

4 Comments


Aleksandro_RU

Can it be "are two my friends"?


Jaqui104510

Incorrect English...


Brian260733

But you could say "...are two of my friends."


dwOxHTZv

"...two of my friends" and "...my two friends" have completely different meanings in English. The Indonesian sentence cannot mean either, can it? Or can it?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.