"Siapa kakak kamu?"

Translation:Who is your older sibling?

November 6, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TansK1

Kakak means older sister while abang means older brother. Please fix this


WayangOrang

"kakak" = older bother or older sister.


Antinao

At least in some parts of Indonesia kakak is used for both in my experience.


Ohmyhm...

actually sometimes Indonesian doesn't care about human gender.

Kakak : big brother/big sister

Dia : he/she


MikeWilby

I'm not quite sure what this question means ? When/why would you ask it?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.