1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Tomat, kubis, wortel, labu."

"Tomat, kubis, wortel, labu."

Translation:Tomato, cabbage, carrot, pumpkin.

November 7, 2018

6 Comments


hikagesan

"tomatoes, cabbage, carrots, pumpkin" this is the plural version, could this be accepted?


Sander271100

This app is not consistent with its plurals!


Bill678285

Do not be fooled. Kubis may actually mean cabbage, but nobody in Indonesia calls it that. Everyone calls it kol, like "cole slaw".


dyananda

Helo i am Indonesia


dyananda

I speak English,so you can know

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.