"I read your name."

الترجمة:أنا أقرأ اسمك.

May 11, 2014

14 تعليقًا


Susan2538

I used Google Translate to translate the Arabic writing. I don't know any Arabic whatsoever.

From what Google Translate says it means in English, it sounds like people are thinking "read" is past tense in this sentence. The way it's pronounced here, it's present tense. When is past tense, it's pronounced like "red" (as in the color red).

"red" and "read" are pronounced the same, when "read" is past tense.

"read" is pronounced like "reed" when it's present tense. "reed" rhyming with the "e" in tea, see, he, ...

The voice pronounces good. If you pronounce it exactly the way the voice says, they'll understand you.

The only reason I'm on this discussion is because Karam Yaaqba is my email penpal and I'm just checking to see how he's doing. I told him about this English course.


liora.chick

يقول فعل يقرا صعب للعرب يفهموا التصريفات لكن هنا قال بفعل ماضي


noua9

انا بكتب صح وللأسف علشان همزة بيطلعلي الاجابة غلط


OmarHashim9

اه ولله نفس المشكلة


KaramYaaqba

قرأت اسمك.


tariqnisarahmed

تستعمل read بالماضي والمضارع ولكن صوتهما متفرق

يقول read في الماضي
كred

ويقول read في المضارع
كreed


e-nawar

هذه الجملة تحديداً واجهتنى في منهج اللغة الألمانية ولم يكن يحتسب الماضي صواب إلى ان تم تعديلها. قم بالتبليغ عنها عندما تقابلك مرة آخرى.


GunnyTunes

معك حق في الكتابة, ولكن الصوت ينطق صيغة الفعل المضارع.

لكن إذا كان الكثير من الناس سيستخدمون الماضي, سنقبلها.


e-nawar

صحيح. إذاً كما قلت ننتظر إذا ما أبلغ عنها العديد من المتعلمين.


ImhC16

في الحقيقة انا لم اسمع صوت حتى لو ضغط الزر لا يسمع ابدا لا يوجد صوت لدي انا لا افهم اتمنى رد قريب


Jaffer748378

لماذا your وليس you


liora.chick

صفة الملكية

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.