"Saya juga."

Translation:Me too.

November 8, 2018

9 Comments


Free-as-can-be

"Me too" can be "Me also"?


thatonebeckfan

Yes you can also say "me also".


Arkonide

'Me too' sounds rather colloquial to me. Hm....Meghan Trainor. Still colloquial. :-)


JimCraney

No sound heard


thatonebeckfan

Saya jg, aku jg, gue jg.


DewiGwen

Doesn't accept me too


Hogeboom

Me also is correct


UpzahwvW

Somehow, "I also" is counted wrong? That doesn't make sense.

"Me too" and "I also" mean the same thing. It's just that "I" is in nominative case, and the Indonesian language doesn't have case-distinctions for pronouns, unlike the English language.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.