"Riña qurdot aōha maghas."

Translation:The girl is bringing yours to the table.

November 8, 2018

5 Comments


tim981145

Shouldn't "yours" be "aōhon" because its a substantivized form?

November 8, 2018

Nuha302093

Isn't it "aōhon" when possessed item is singular and "aōha" when plural?

November 11, 2018

tim981145

Ah yes thats it. I was confused because there is no differentiation in english

November 11, 2018

Koen486171

plural? yourses? :-)

December 21, 2018

agnordby

As a reply to "where are my drinks". Yup, the waitress is coming with them.

May 11, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.